Community Events Calendar

Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Living Colors: Quilts, Tapestries, and Other Textile Arts

Traditional Music Seisiun with Denya LeVine and friends

Mozelle

28
29

The Meaning of Life

30

Graham Hempstead

Arsenic and Old Lace

Rick Springfield

Toast & Jam

31

Gregg Sullivan

Super Soulshine

The Walrus & The Carpenter

Arsenic and Old Lace

Oaks of Mamre: A Retelling of an Ancient Story

Sugar Bucket

Digney Fignus

1

The Gershwins’ Porgy and Bess

Celtic Roots

Bespoke Trio

Sonny and Perley

Jazz at Lincoln Center

The Walrus & The Carpenter

Arsenic and Old Lace

Oaks of Mamre: A Retelling of an Ancient Story

The Jerry Portnoy Blues Quartet, featuring Rick Russell

Catie Flynn Band

Fred Clayton Trio

Spampinato Brothers

Pitchfork

Funktapuss

2

Arsenic and Old Lace

Shawnn Monteiro

3

Kathy Phipps

4
5

The State of Truro

Provincetown Film Art Series: The Train

6

Arsenic and Old Lace

Air Supply

Songbirds Quartet

7

Grab Brothers

Doreen LaFranchise

Arsenic and Old Lace

All Worn Out Jug Band

Catbirds

Front Country

8

Peking & The Mystics

Mark T. Small

Diana DiGioia

Kareem Sanjaghi Quintet

Chris Fitz

Arsenic and Old Lace

Tim Eriksen

No Priors

Kotoko Brass

The Rip It Ups

Livin’ Las Vegas

Club 9 Ball

9

Arsenic and Old Lace

Cape Cod String Quartet

The Xylophonia Ragtime Marimba Band

Molly Parmenter Trio

10

Shaun England

11

Ellis Paul

12
13

Jordan Renzi

Arsenic and Old Lace

14

Brother Phil

Outermost Contra Dance

Arsenic and Old Lace

Toast & Jam

Livin’ Las Vegas

15

Jazzical Cats

Eve Yvonne Mikilya and Jim Brosseau

Bert Jackson

Valentine’s Pelvic Floor Empower workshop

The Walrus & The Carpenter

Ruby Rose Fox: Me & You & Leonard Cohen

Arsenic and Old Lace

The Crocodile Tears

Tameca Jones

Sarah Burrill Band

Just Like That

Dirty Water Dance Band

16

Arsenic and Old Lace

Cape Cod Chamber Orchestra

Ana Glig

Kyle Carey

The Walrus & The Carpenter

17

Diana DiGioia

18
19

Provincetown Film Art Series: The Price of Everything

20

Palmer Egan

21

Brother Phil

The Walrus & The Carpenter

Sugarcane Duquesne

Clã da Bossa Nova

The Sacred Mounds

Funktapuss

22

About Boating Safety Course

Crowes Pasture

Bart Weisman Klezmer/Swing

Kareem Sanjaghi

Toast and Jam

Piano Recital with Ana Glig

Jeff Lowe & Company

Clã da Bossa Nova

Cape Cod Slackers

23

Jerry Portnoy & Brother Phil

Hey Day

24

Rick Drost

25
26

Soup & Cinema: If Beale Street Could Talk

27

Josh & Melissa

28

Brother Phil

Songs for the Border Concert

Brian Sances

The Mommyheads

Catie Flynn Band

Seamus Egan

29

Handel’s Agrippina

Black Whydah Trio

Kareem Sanjaghi

Fred Fried, Peggy Gerber and Michael Ryle

Quartett Giocosa: Prodigious

Feed Your Love Open Mic 10th Anniversary Celebration

Artist Reception: Dianne Longchamps

Doreen LaFranchise

Bruce Marshall Group

The Clayton/Restaino Project

Sensible Shoes

Popa Chubby

Melic Moon

1

Afternoon Concert Series: Quartett Giocosa

+ Export Events