Community Events Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

The Catbirds

28
29

Doreen LaFranchise

30

Jordan and The Jets

Brother Phil

Toast & Jam

31

Sensible Shoes

Rock the Night at Saint Peters

Twisted Pine

Sun Dog Organ Trio

Mad Dogs Unchained at the Spire Center

Grab Brothers

Palmer Egan Duo

Left of Jupiter

1

Boston Naturals

Courtney Marie Andrews (solo) in Concert

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Twisted Pine

Rick Russell ft. Jerry Portnoy

The Ghost of Paul Revere at the Spire Center

Spampinato Brothers Band

Grab Brothers

Just Like That

2

The Capitol Steps

Bruce MacLean

Rose Clancy & Friends

Schuyler Grant

3
4
5

Kim Moberg

6

Grab Brothers

Stellwagen Symphonette

Blue Öyster Cult

The Rafters

Super Soulshine

7

Sensible Shoes

Schuyler Grant

Clam Jam

Bert Jackson’s Wicked Trio

Lula Wiles

Digney Fignus

Walrus & Carpenter Duo

Clayton Restaino

8

Solo Guitar of Peter Ciluzzi

Cape Cod Moonlighters Big Band

Phoebe Legère

The Groovalottos

The English Beat

Spampinato Brothers

Rip It Ups

The Box Car Lilies and Jim Henry

Pousette-Dart Band

Canon Hill

RC Sanders Trio

John Papa Gros

Link Montana

Colin & Jennifer

9

Dan Kennedy

Rose Clancy & Friends

GREAT MUSIC ON SUNDAYS @5

Rose Clancy

Luke McCartin

The Wailers

10

Chamber Music Festival: Amit Peled

11
12

Dirty Water Dance Band

Paul Horton

The Walrus & The Carpenter

13

Catie Flynn Band

Palmer Egan

Rebirth Brass Band

Gladys Night Train

14

Funktapuss

Different From the Others: Film Screening in the Hawthorne Barn

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Hurricane

Hurricane

Kim Moberg & Heather Swanson

Super Soulshine

15

Rip It Ups

BeatlesFest

Toots & The Maytals

SUMMER OF THE SHRED: Death Pesos, Heir of Fire, In Yee We Haw, Throat Ditch

Piano, Cello, & Violin: Carl Banner, Emma Hayes Johnson, Celaya Kircher

Alexandra Beliakovich

Hurricane

George Gritzbach Band

Walrus & The Carpenter

Amy Hart

Darling

16

Restaino Project

Patstock

GREAT MUSIC ON SUNDAYS @5

Graham Hempstead

17
18
19

Sugar Bucket

Natalia Bonfini

Feed Your Love Open Mic

The Avett Brothers

Funktapuss

20

Grab Brothers

Molly Parmenter

Sensible Shoes

21

Spampinato Brothers

Zoe Lewis

Constantine Finehouse & Mickey Katz perform Hayg Boyadjian

Melic Moon

The Catie Flynn Band

Hurricane

Joan Osborne

Hurricane

Funktapuss

Heyday

Link Montana

22

Aaron Norcross Trio

Crowes Pasture

Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams

Fred Clayton Band

Joshua Tree

Mr. Gotcha Band

Canon Hill

Schuyler Grant

23

Bruce MacLean

Tommy Sands

Quartett Giocosa, A Journey’s Influence

GREAT MUSIC ON SUNDAYS @5

Brother Phil & Jerry Portnoy

24
25
26

Straight Jacket Slumber Party

Funktapuss

Hey Day

Dirty Water Dance Band

27

Sensible Shoes

Catie Flynn

Dave Hickey

Schuyler Grant

Stephen Russell & Friends

28

Earth Junior

Jah9

Big Fake & The Money Makers

The Kingston Trio

Dirty Water Dance Band

Brian Sances

RC Sanders

Catbirds

29

Sam Carpenter

Super Soulshine

Rod Abernethy

Richard Thompson

Spampinato Brothers

Henry Acker Trio

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Henry Acker Gypsy Jazz Trio

Rock Harbor

Hurricane

Iron Hill Vagabonds

30

Bruce MacLean

GREAT MUSIC ON SUNDAYS @5

Jake Bautista

The Rip It Ups

Richard Thompson

+ Export Events