Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Chev Hardy

27
28

Xylophonia – Ragtime Marimba Band

29

A Woman’s Way Unblocking and Unlocking Your Energy for Health and Happiness

Stellwagen Symphonette

Evening Book Discussion

Grab Brothers

Grace Morrison

Jesus Christ Superstar

The Marvelous Wonderettes

30

Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Drop-Off

Liam & Johnny

Hurricane

Jesus Christ Superstar

The Marvelous Wonderettes

Satisfaction

Johnny C and The Double D’s

31

Jon Hall

Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Viewing Party

Martin Grosswendt and Susanne Salem-Schatz

Rand Burkert

Sarah Burrill & Tad Price

VB and The Buzz

Rebecca Parris

The Oh Boys

Grab Brothers

The Jeff Lowe Band

Brian Sances

Super Soulshine

1

Johnny C & The Double D’s

2

Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer Live Music by Special Musical Guest Ghost of Schoolboy – Songwriters as Changemakers

Sensible Shoes

3
4

Seals & Sharks – Mythbusting Our Fears

Monica Rizzio & Mark Usher

5

Fred & Leslie Boyle

The Mashpee Nine: The Beat Goes on

Footlight Fantasies Rockin’ at the Rep

Olli Soikkeli & Cesar Garabini

Schuyler Grant

6

Footlight Fantasies Rockin’ at the Rep

Move and Groove

Grab Brothers

Dave Hickey

Ron Williams and Friends

Two Cool!

Paul D’Angelo, Mitch Stinson & MJ Smith

Aaron Norcross

Chandler Travis

Digney Fignus

JO&CO

7

Footlight Fantasies Rockin’ at the Rep

Jenn Stratton

Murder Mystery Weekend

Voices of Poetry

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

We Are The Men

All Town Throw Down

Jon Butcher Axis

Jerry Portnoy & Ricky King Russell

All Worn Out Jug Band

Spampinato Brothers

Grab Brothers

Funktapuss

The Rip It Ups

8

Footlight Fantasies Rockin’ at the Rep

Tianna Esperanza (Live Music) and Screening of the Return of Ruben Blades – Songwriters as Changemakers Series

Rose Clancy & Friends

Johnny C & The Double Ds

Woods Hole Folk Music presents Joe Jenks

Joe Jencks

9

Genealogy Workshop

‘How to Remember Not to Forget’

Frank Poranski

10

Afternoon Book Discussion

After School Maker’s Club

11

Taking Tea with Captains Daughters

‘Dealing with Clutter’

Jack Leyden & Oriana

12

Food On Film: The Freshman

Jerry Broman Jazz Trio

ANGST

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Monica Rizzio & Mark Usher

13

Reception for New Library Director

Total Strangers

Toast & Jam

Wolf Hollow

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Daniel Roth Organ Concert

VB & The Buzz

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

14

Roland Blair

Seal Pup Shower Open House

Cape Cod Classical Roadshow

LEGO Club

Davis Bates

FREE U.S. Coin and Currency Appraisals

Davis Bates

April Art Show Reception

Cape Cod Classical Roadshow

Popa Chubby with Alexis P. Suter Band

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Jesse Cook

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Sing for Good

Quartett Giocosa

Joel Cage

Jake Bautista

Jesse Liam Band

Brother Phil

Johnny Hoy & The Bluefish

Hurricane Band

JO&CO

Old Valley Jam Band

15

Wolf Hollow

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Andy Cohen, Denya LeVine and Alan Kaufman

Judy Carmichael

Rose Clancy & Friends

Johnny C & The Double Ds

16

Grace Morrison

17

Wolf Hollow

Kids Science Workshop

18

Wolf Hollow

Molly Parmenter Trio

19

Wolf Hollow

Tales to Tails

James Rice

Author Talk: Sedona Summer

Mary Gauthier

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Suzy Bogguss

20

Let’s Talk About Books!

Library Mini Golf

Andrea The Judge & The Sinner

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Outermost Contra Dance

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Dennis Angelo & Paul Horton

Red Molly

Clayton Restaino Project

Funktapuss

21

Kim Moberg

Love Thy Nature

FREE Vinyl Record Appraisals and 20% off

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

The ABCs of NYC, III: Broadway Time Machine

Ron Williams and friends

Zoe Lewis

Bert Jackson’s Wicked Trio

The Delta Generators

Daddy-O

Entrain

Funktapuss

The Skiffs

JO&CO

Grab Brothers

Brian Sances Band

22

Wolf Hollow

Rose Clancy & Friends

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Johnny C & The Double Ds

23

Stephen Desroches

24

‘Shifting Hope’

Author Talk: Margo Nash

25

Trip to Providence Botanical Gardens

26

Terri Arthur to present ‘Fatal Decision’

Evening Book Discussion

Jake Bautista

27

Sean & Caroline Brennan

Night Train

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Karla Bonoff

Spampinato Brothers

Super Soulshine

28

Rich Hunt

Games Day

Brother Phil

Leaning Into The Wind

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

Leaning Into The Wind

Fellswater

In The Pocket with Chev Hardy

James Montgomery

Silent Trees

The Catbirds

Aaron Norcross Trio

The Walrus & The Carpenter

Funktapuss

29

Gift of Life’s Steps for Life 5k Run & Walk

Wolf Hollow

FREE Antique and Vintage Appraisals

Music at the Museum: Pola Baytelman, piano

Rose Clancy & Friends

Johnny C & The Double Ds

Hayley Sabella

Songstress Connie Deming

30

Speakeasy w/Zoe Lewis

1
2
3

LOVE, COLE

4

Move and Groove

Brewster in Bloom: Garden Tourist

Andres The Judge & The Sinner

Wolf Hollow

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish

LOVE, COLE

Duke Robillard

Digney Fignus

JO&CO

5

May Art Show Reception

The Falmouth Chorale’s Make ‘Em Laugh

Wolf Hollow

Roger McGuinn

LOVE, COLE

Spampinato Brothers

Grab Brothers

JO&CO

6

The Falmouth Chorale’s Make ‘Em Laugh

Trees ~ Wildlife Wonderlands

Wolf Hollow

LOVE, COLE

Brewster in Bloom Concert: North Country

Classical Pianist Mark Valenti

+ Export Events